Meet the Team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Head Teacher
Mrs Hesford

Depute Head Teachers
Miss Fitzpatrick (S1 Year Head)
Mr Johnston (S2/S5 Year Head)
Mr Gibson (S3/S6 Year Head)
Mr Robertson (S4 Year Head)

Systems Manager
Mr Smith

PUPIL SUPPORT
Pupil Support - Curriculum
PT Faculty
Mrs Johnston

Mrs Cowie

Pupil Support - Guidance
Mr Reid Auchindoun House
Mr Anderson Crathes House
Mr Hunt Esslemont House
Mrs Mason Fyvie House

SUPPORT STAFF
Active Schools Co-ordinator
Mr Robinson

Careers Advisor
Miss Stocks

DYW Employer School Coordinator
Mr McBain

Janitors
Mr Freeland
Mr Lawrence

Pupil Support Assistants
Mrs Clark
Mrs Cowie
Miss Johnston
Ms Lu
Mrs Milne
Mrs Reid
Ms Webster

Receptionist
Mrs Burns

School Librarian
Mrs Anderson

School Support Administrator
Mrs Hutcheson

School Support Assistants
Mrs Alexander
Mrs Golightly
Mrs Innes

Technicians
Mrs Donald
Mrs Falconer
Mrs Henderson
Miss McPherson

S6 SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM
School Captains
Aidan Buckley
Erica Walber

Vice Captain
Ewan Lowe
Yana Mahmud

House Captains
Auchindoun House Captain
Runyi Ofem

Crathes House Captain
Jacob Sommerville

Esslemont House Captains
Erin Harper

Fyvie House Captains
Pari Lakhankar

EXPRESSIVE ARTS
PT Faculty

Art and Design
Miss Kidd
Mrs Potter
Miss Watson

Drama
Mr Angus
Miss Watt

Music
Mrs Biggart
Mr Davidson

Music Instructors
Miss Cormack - Upper Strings
Mrs Deans - Piano
Mr Gregory - Brass
Mr Hammond - Woodwind
Mr McMillan - Guitar/Bass/Ukulele
Mr Nicol - Percussion
Mr Warham - Lower Strings

HEALTH AND WELLBEING
PT Faculty
Mrs Hall

Home Economics
Miss Hamilton

Physical Education
Mr McAvinue
Ms Midgley
Mr Pinheiro

HUMANITIES
PT Faculty
Mrs Bilsland

Geography
Mr Bruce
Mrs Wilkinson

History
Miss Rourke

Modern Studies
Mrs Booth
Mr Bruce
Mrs McDonnell

RMPS
Mrs Kidd
Miss Sneddon

LANGUAGES AND LITERACY
PT Faculty
Miss Walshe

English
Mrs Cunningham
Mrs Mack
Miss Pauly
Mr Sellen
Ms Shaw

Modern Languages
Miss Benetti
Mrs Doherty
Mrs Gordillo
Mrs Lamb

MATHS AND NUMERACY
PT Faculty
Mr Ingram

Miss Coull
Mr Grant
Mrs Moir
Mr Niaros
Mrs Watt

SCIENCE
PT Faculty
Dr Sheikh

Biology
Ms Docherty
Mr Finnigan
Mr Tough

Chemistry
Dr Stephen

Physics
Mr Lowe
Mrs Stewart

TECHNOLOGY
PT Faculty
Miss Rennie

Business Education
Mrs Heslop
Miss Morrison

Computing Science
Mrs Deshpande
Mrs Park

Design and Technology
Mrs Reynolds